Local Organizing Committee
Listed in alphabetical order according to last names.

Andrea Baccarelli, Department of Environmental Health Sciences, Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health
Joan A. Casey, Department of Environmental Health Sciences, Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health
Pam Factor-Litvak, Department of Epidemiology, Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health
Julie Herbstman, Department of Environmental Health Sciences, Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health
Darby Jack, Department of Environmental Health Sciences, Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health
Marianthi-Anna Kioumourtzoglou, Department of Environmental Health Sciences, Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health
Ana Navas-Acien, Department of Environmental Health Sciences, Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health
Yanelli Nunez, Department of Environmental Health Sciences, Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health
Tiffany Sanchez, Department of Environmental Health Sciences, Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health
Jeanette Stingone, Department of Epidemiology, Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health
George Thurston, Departments of Environmental Medicine and Population Health, NYU School of Medicine
Leo Trasande, Departments of Pediatrics, Environmental Medicine, and Population Health, NYU School of Medicine
Robert Wright, Departments of Environmental Medicine & Public Health and Pediatrics, Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai

 

Scientific Committee
Listed in alphabetical order according to last names.

Andrea Baccarelli, United States
Hanna Boogaard, United States
Kate Burrows, United States
Joan A. Casey, United States
Chang-Chuan Chan, Singapore
Ruth Etzel, United States
Tony Fletcher, United Kingdom
Ulrike Gehring, Netherlands
Musa Kana, United States
Klea Katsouyanni, Greece & United Kingdom
Joel Kaufman, United States
Marianthi-Anna Kioumourtzoglou, United States
Manolis Kogevinas, Spain
Ana Maria Mora, Costa Rica
Myriam Mrad, Lebanon
Adetoun Mustapha, Nigeria
Mark Nieuwenhuijsen, Spain
Devon Corcia Payne-Sturges, United States
Beate Ritz, United States
George Thurston, United States
Cathryn Tonne, Spain
Dania Valvi, United States
Veronica Vieira, United States
Cavin Ward-Caviness, United States
Marc Weisskopf, United States